KudoZ home » Italian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

di ordinamento per la localizzazione degli insediamenti della grande distribuzio

English translation: regulating the localization of large-scale retail stores


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:di ordinamento per la localizzazione degli insediamenti della grande distribuzio
English translation:regulating the localization of large-scale retail stores
Entered by: Carmelo Pellegrino

09:17 Mar 23, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: di ordinamento per la localizzazione degli insediamenti della grande distribuzio
specifica legge 41/90 "di ordinamento per la localizzazione degli insediamenti della grande distribuzione "
Carmelo Pellegrino
regulating the localization of large-scale retail stores
Explanation:
It's only a guess really, but I hope it helps a bit.
Selected response from:

Hilary Bruce
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5regulating the location of major retail outlets
James (Jim) Davis
3regulating the localization of large-scale retail stores
Hilary Bruce


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
regulating the localization of large-scale retail stores


Explanation:
It's only a guess really, but I hope it helps a bit.

Hilary Bruce
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Thank you

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
regulating the location of major retail outlets


Explanation:

http://www.google.com/search?num=100&hl=en&safe=off&q=locati...

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1844