KudoZ home » Italian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

indici reddituali

English translation: profit or profitability indices


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:indici reddituali
English translation:profit or profitability indices
Entered by: transwebtrans

07:41 Mar 30, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / articles on waste management
Italian term or phrase: indici reddituali
Any ideas about this much appreciated; this is the context:

"La tariffa per la gestione dei rifiuti è commisurata alle quantità e qualità medie ordinarie di rifiuti prodotti per unità di superficie, in relazione agli usi e alla tipologia di attività svolte, sulla base di parametri, determinati con il regolamento di cui al comma 6, che tengano anche conto di indici reddituali articolati per fasce di utenza e territoriali."
transwebtrans
profit or profitability indices
Explanation:
these are used in determining the rates to be charged
Selected response from:

xxxDCypher
Grading comment
Great thanks very much for speedy answer
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4income indicators/measures
Adele Oliveri
4profit or profitability indicesxxxDCypher


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
profit or profitability indices


Explanation:
these are used in determining the rates to be charged

xxxDCypher
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 307
Grading comment
Great thanks very much for speedy answer

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
income indicators/measures


Explanation:
.

Adele Oliveri
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 107
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks Melippa