KudoZ home » Italian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

ambito unico

English translation: sole scope


13:27 Apr 6, 2007
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: ambito unico
parlando di una societa, ad un certo punto ho il titolo
"Ambito Unico" ed di seguito il testo
xxxjamax
Italy
English translation:sole scope
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Yvonne Becker
Grading comment
thank you
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1sole scope
Yvonne Becker
3sole field/domain
Katarina Peters


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sole field/domain


Explanation:
:)

Katarina Peters
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sole scope


Explanation:


Yvonne Becker
Native speaker of: Spanish
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  unica: ambito = scope
1 day2 hrs
  -> Thank you