KudoZ home » Italian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

N.C.T FG. 12 Mnn - URGENT

English translation: New Land Registry Sheet/Page 12 Map no.


15:35 Apr 6, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: N.C.T FG. 12 Mnn - URGENT
si precisa che la societa 6 proprietaria del se¬guenti immobile in comune di SACILE censiti:
- al N.C.E.U. FG.12 Mn. 532 Cat.D/7
- ***al N.C.T. *** FG-12 Mnn. 662 Ha. 0.32.50 673 Ha. 0.44.30
692 Ha. 0.27.50
694 Ha. 0.12.00
2001133

Thanks for all the help I have been receiving
Giovanna
giovie72
United States
English translation:New Land Registry Sheet/Page 12 Map no.
Explanation:
NCT means Nuovo Catasto Terreni
Good Luck!
Selected response from:

benepasq
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you!!!! just in time
Giovanna :-))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Nuovo catasto terreni
Adele Oliveri
2New Land Registry Sheet/Page 12 Map no.benepasq


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
New Land Registry Sheet/Page 12 Map no.


Explanation:
NCT means Nuovo Catasto Terreni
Good Luck!


    Reference: http://www.perequazioneurbanistica.it/glossi.html
benepasq
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!!!! just in time
Giovanna :-))

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
N.C.T
Nuovo catasto terreni


Explanation:
i think it refers to the land register that was introduced in 1931. check:

http://geomatica.como.polimi.it/corsi/catasto/storia3.pdf (slide 22)

as opposed to NCEU (nuovo catasto edifici urbani)

as far as the other stuff goes (FG-12 Mnn. 662 Ha. 0.32.50 673 Ha. 0.44.30) this refers to the way the property is registered, I doubt you need to translate that...



Adele Oliveri
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 107