KudoZ home » Italian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

integratori

English translation: constituents


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:integratori
English translation:constituents
Entered by: Maria Burnett

20:57 Apr 6, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Key People Project
Italian term or phrase: integratori
Ruoli jr:
manageriali
integratori
professionali
Maria Burnett
United States
constituents
Explanation:
I'm not reaally sure, but by logic, that's what I think it is

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2007-04-07 02:12:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, I meant really
Selected response from:

Katarina Peters
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4programmersunica
2constituents
Katarina Peters


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
constituents


Explanation:
I'm not reaally sure, but by logic, that's what I think it is

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2007-04-07 02:12:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, I meant really

Katarina Peters
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
programmers


Explanation:
if this position has something to do with computer or IT, I believe it refers to programmers which are also called system integrators.


    Reference: http://www.careerbuilder.com/JobSeeker/Jobs/JobDetails.aspx?...
unica
Philippines
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TagalogTagalog
PRO pts in category: 4