KudoZ home » Italian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

a qualsiasi titolo operante

English translation: for any reason


20:17 Sep 19, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / service level agreement
Italian term or phrase: a qualsiasi titolo operante
Il contesto è il seguente
Per “valore netto” si intenderà il valore di fattura dei prodotti acquistati, tenuto conto di sconti o altre riduzioni - a qualsiasi titolo operante -
Vale a dire "sconti o riduzioni concessi per qualsiasi ragione (volume, qualità, termini di pagamento, ecc.)
Francesca Zanette
France
English translation:for any reason
Explanation:
This would work.
Selected response from:

Sylvia Gilbertson
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2for any reason
Sylvia Gilbertson
4 +1of any nature
Ivana UK


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
of any nature


Explanation:
I'd keep it short and simple!

Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 136

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  James (Jim) Davis
8 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
for any reason


Explanation:
This would work.

Sylvia Gilbertson
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
5 hrs

agree  James (Jim) Davis
8 hrs