KudoZ home » Italian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Come da accordi ...documentazione tecnica

English translation: As agreed please find attached the technical documentation relating to our main products


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Come da accordi Vi inviamo la documentazione tecnica relativa ai nostri principali prodotti
English translation:As agreed please find attached the technical documentation relating to our main products
Entered by: elysee

17:51 Oct 23, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: Come da accordi ...documentazione tecnica
***Come da accordi Vi inviamo la documentazione tecnica relativa ai nostri principali prodotti.***
Rimaniamo a disposizione per ogni eventuale chiarimento.

grazie 1000!
elysee
Italy
As agreed please find attached the technical documentation covering our main products
Explanation:
un'altra versione
Selected response from:

Mario Calvagna
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!
preferisco questa versione.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1As agreed please find attached the technical documentation covering our main products
Mario Calvagna
4 +1As agreed ... please find enclosed our product technical brochurespotra
4As arranged......we send you the technical documents regarding our main products
Monia Di Martino


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
As arranged......we send you the technical documents regarding our main products


Explanation:
...

Monia Di Martino
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
As agreed ... please find enclosed our product technical brochures


Explanation:
or
as mutually agreed upon.

potra
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Calvagna: prefer as agreed rather than as mutually agreed upon
26 mins

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
As agreed please find attached the technical documentation covering our main products


Explanation:
un'altra versione

Mario Calvagna
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!
preferisco questa versione.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rachel Fell: or relating to our...
2 hrs
  -> thank u rachel!!!