KudoZ home » Italian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

banche passive

English translation: bank overdrafts/loans


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:banche passive
English translation:bank overdrafts/loans
Entered by: Peter Cox

20:33 Jan 9, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: banche passive
IN END OF YEAR AUDIT AS A HEADING
Daniela Donati
bank overdrafts/loans
Explanation:
overdrafts = short-term lending
Selected response from:

Peter Cox
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3bank overdrafts/loans
Peter Cox
4Bank loan accounts
Iveta Ivanova


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bank loan accounts


Explanation:
una proposta

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-01-09 20:42:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oops, vedi http://ita.proz.com/kudoz/1907688


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=%22Bank+loan+accounts&b...
Iveta Ivanova
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
bank overdrafts/loans


Explanation:
overdrafts = short-term lending

Peter Cox
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 238
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  James (Jim) Davis
50 mins

agree  Gina Ferlisi
2 hrs

agree  Luisa Fiorini
2 hrs