KudoZ home » Italian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

gestione / responsabilità del fatturato

English translation: Invoice management/manager


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:gestione / responsabilità del fatturato
English translation:Invoice management/manager
Entered by: liz askew

17:41 Jan 10, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: gestione / responsabilità del fatturato
It is from the CV of a Sales Manager of a telephone company.
He is talking about his responsibilities:
"gestione del fatturato globale dei dealers delle aree A, B e C"
"responsabilità del fatturato dei clienti diretti"
"responsabilità del fatturato dei distributori"

I was thinking about "Account Manager", but I suspect there is a much more fitting translation.

Thanks for you help.
irenef
Invoice management/manager
Explanation:
This is what it looks like to me.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-01-10 17:46:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR

Manager, responsible for invoicing
Selected response from:

liz askew
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you, liz.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Invoice management/managerliz askew
3invoicing specialistxxxTinaVdW


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Invoice management/manager


Explanation:
This is what it looks like to me.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-01-10 17:46:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR

Manager, responsible for invoicing

liz askew
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you, liz.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marinela Sandoval
10 hrs

agree  Peter Cox
15 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
invoicing specialist


Explanation:
If you're going for the job name, I would suggest "invoicing specialist".

I checked on a couple of job sites and it seems to be a frequently asked job profile.


    Reference: http://www.monster.com
xxxTinaVdW
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch