KudoZ home » Italian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

il riconoscimento della tutela della proprietà intellettuale

English translation: acknowledgment of intellectual property rights


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:il riconoscimento della tutela della proprietà intellettuale
English translation:acknowledgment of intellectual property rights
Entered by: Juliet Halewood

12:36 Mar 11, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: il riconoscimento della tutela della proprietà intellettuale
XX ... senza dubbio uno degli uomini di riferimento dell’intero panorama europeo della meccatronica, che è riuscito ad ottenere il riconoscimento della tutela della proprietà intellettuale dei sistemi di assemblaggio.
Juliet Halewood
acknowledgment of the intellectual property rights
Explanation:
or recognition of the intellectual property rights.
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1acknowledgment of the intellectual property rights
Nadia Ayoub
4 +1recognition of intellectual property rights
James (Jim) Davis
3recognition and protection of intellectual property rights
Hilary Bruce


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acknowledgment of the intellectual property rights


Explanation:
or recognition of the intellectual property rights.

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
7 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot.

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recognition of intellectual property rights


Explanation:
See link


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&sourceid=desk...
James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1844

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adele Oliveri
54 mins

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
recognition and protection of intellectual property rights


Explanation:
Not just recognition but also protection


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q=%22recognition+*+protect...
Hilary Bruce
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 71