KudoZ home » Italian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

procedure concorsuali

English translation: insolvency/bankruptcy proceedings


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:procedure concorsuali
English translation:insolvency/bankruptcy proceedings
Entered by: Gabriella Tindiglia

12:30 Apr 8, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / cv
Italian term or phrase: procedure concorsuali
e' una delle specializzazioni di questa persona.
Roberta Zanasi
Italy
insolvency/bankruptcy proceedings
Explanation:
Credo sia questo.
Selected response from:

Gabriella Tindiglia
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3insolvency/bankruptcy proceedings
Gabriella Tindiglia
3Examination procedures
Gad Kohenov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Examination procedures


Explanation:
Forse e questo.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 142
Notes to answerer
Asker:

Asker: Ma è in senso legale. Il titolo è "Procedure concorsuali" il sottotitolo è Assistenza a commissario giudiziale in concordati preventivi Grazie!


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
insolvency/bankruptcy proceedings


Explanation:
Credo sia questo.


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
    Reference: http://dictionary.lp.findlaw.com/scripts/results.pl?co=dicti...
Gabriella Tindiglia
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alessia Del Conte
40 mins

agree  Marmar123
4 hrs

agree  Peter Cox
13 hrs