KudoZ home » Italian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

paternità

English translation: OWNER-HELD AND RUN AGENCY THAT IS OPEN TO THIRD PARTY INVESTORS


14:07 Apr 23, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: paternità
Società con propria paternità a disposizione di terzi (vari Investitori)
Chris Dawe
United Kingdom
English translation:OWNER-HELD AND RUN AGENCY THAT IS OPEN TO THIRD PARTY INVESTORS
Explanation:
Società con propria paternità a disposizione di terzi (vari Investitori) + OWNER-HELD AND RUN AGENCY THAT IS OPEN TO THIRD PARTY INVESTORS

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2008-04-29 16:46:07 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks for your selection Chris, I appreciate it!
Selected response from:

Lively Words
United States
Grading comment
Thanks Mary. I was happy with that :-). Cheers. Chris.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3OWNER-HELD AND RUN AGENCY THAT IS OPEN TO THIRD PARTY INVESTORS
Lively Words
2refliz askew


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ref


Explanation:
??

#

Paternity right

Moral right that allows the author to require the mention of his/her name or nickname on his/her work or to refuse it. The underline goal is to protect the integrity of the author, by preserving the link between his/her person and his/her work in public's mind.

(FR:Droit de paternité, IT:Diritto di paternità )


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2008-04-23 14:51:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ref = reference

liz askew
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
OWNER-HELD AND RUN AGENCY THAT IS OPEN TO THIRD PARTY INVESTORS


Explanation:
Società con propria paternità a disposizione di terzi (vari Investitori) + OWNER-HELD AND RUN AGENCY THAT IS OPEN TO THIRD PARTY INVESTORS

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2008-04-29 16:46:07 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks for your selection Chris, I appreciate it!

Lively Words
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks Mary. I was happy with that :-). Cheers. Chris.