KudoZ home » Italian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

atto di sottomissione

English translation: submission deed


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:atto di sottomissione
English translation:submission deed
Entered by: Peter Cox

10:00 Apr 30, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: atto di sottomissione
In a list of powers conferred by a company to one of its branches:

"stipulare e sottoscrivere disciplinari, convenzioni, **atti di sottomissione*** o qualsiasi altro atto preparatorio di detti provvedimenti o relativo ad altri rapporti tra la Società ed i soggetti sopra elencati e provvedere a tutti gli adempimenti relativi;"

"Submission act" already appears in the glossary but I'm not convinced by it - does anyone know of any other translations?

Many thanks in advance
Nina Cunningham
Italy
submission deeds
Explanation:
should fit
Selected response from:

Peter Cox
Italy
Grading comment
Many thanks - again!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5submission act
Giovanni Pizzati
4submission deeds
Peter Cox


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
submission deeds


Explanation:
should fit

Peter Cox
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 238
Grading comment
Many thanks - again!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
submission act


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_english/law_patents/583...

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 116