KudoZ home » Italian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Tavola di Rimpiazzo

English translation: success planning


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Tavola di Rimpiazzo
English translation:success planning

14:09 Jul 7, 2008
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: Tavola di Rimpiazzo
It is somethinglacking in a company context
relief table? sustitution table? ...schedule?
Ros Flinn
success planning
Explanation:
vedi
sito http://www.cezannesw.com/it/
in versione inglese


da: www.it.pirelli.com/it_IT/browser/attachments/pdf/Toolkit_Pr... a pag. 18
Per tavole di rimpiazzo si intende l’identificazione di specifiche posizioni organizzative chiave e di possibili candidati interni che, in un tempo stabilito, possano sostituire i titolari attuali
Selected response from:

Valeria Lattanzi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3success planning
Valeria Lattanzi
3Board Replacementdeep_1235


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Board Replacement


Explanation:
Board Replacement

deep_1235
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
The asker has declined this answer

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
success planning


Explanation:
vedi
sito http://www.cezannesw.com/it/
in versione inglese


da: www.it.pirelli.com/it_IT/browser/attachments/pdf/Toolkit_Pr... a pag. 18
Per tavole di rimpiazzo si intende l’identificazione di specifiche posizioni organizzative chiave e di possibili candidati interni che, in un tempo stabilito, possano sostituire i titolari attuali

Valeria Lattanzi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
Notes to answerer
Asker: tante grazie Valeria


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  carly: shouldn't this be "succession planning"? see http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Succession_planning
1226 days