ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Italian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

FONDAPI

English translation: Complementary Pension Scheme for employees of small and medium Industry

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:FONDAPI
English translation:Complementary Pension Scheme for employees of small and medium Industry
Entered by: Peter Cox

05:00 Aug 11, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / EMPLOYEE BENEFITS
Italian term or phrase: FONDAPI
No context
Peter Cox
Complemenary Pension Scheme for employees of small and medium Industry
Explanation:
Fondapi - Fondo nazionale pensione complementare per i lavoratori ... Fondapi: finalità, statuto, regolamento, news, modulistica.

www.fondapi.it/ -
Selected response from:

Shera Lyn Parpia
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Italian Supplementary Capital Redemption Pension Funds Association for those Working in Small...
Daniela Ciafardoni
4Italy's national pension fund for workers in small and medium-sized companiesdeep_1235
4Complemenary Pension Scheme for employees of small and medium Industry
Shera Lyn Parpia


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Complemenary Pension Scheme for employees of small and medium Industry


Explanation:
Fondapi - Fondo nazionale pensione complementare per i lavoratori ... Fondapi: finalità, statuto, regolamento, news, modulistica.

www.fondapi.it/ -


Shera Lyn Parpia
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 81
Grading comment
Grazie!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Italy's national pension fund for workers in small and medium-sized companies


Explanation:
Italy's national pension fund for workers in small and medium-sized companies

deep_1235
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Italian Supplementary Capital Redemption Pension Funds Association for those Working in Small...


Explanation:
and Medium Enterprises

Please view the link attached.


    Reference: http://www.fondapi.it/promuovere/scheda_inglese.pdf
Daniela Ciafardoni
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8