KudoZ home » Italian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

contrassegno

English translation: cash on delivery


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:contrassegno
English translation:cash on delivery
Entered by: Maria Cecilia Montoya

14:09 Aug 26, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: contrassegno
contrassegno
come si traduce in inglese?
Maria Cecilia Montoya
Italy
cash on delivery
Explanation:
Cash on Delivery
Selected response from:

deep_1235
Grading comment
thanks



Summary of answers provided
4 +4cash on deliverydeep_1235
5 +2cash on delivery
Giovanni Pizzati


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
cash on delivery


Explanation:
Cash on Delivery

deep_1235
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monia Di Martino
1 hr

agree  Peter Cox
1 hr

agree  rossella mainardis
7 hrs

agree  Marie Scarano
7 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cash on delivery


Explanation:
o COD

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 116

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pompeo Lattanzi
50 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Monia Di Martino
1 hr
  -> grazie




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): writeaway