KudoZ home » Italian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

ramo di servizi

English translation: service area, area of services


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ramo di servizi
English translation:service area, area of services
Entered by: Henry Hinds

06:10 Mar 6, 2004
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: ramo di servizi
Si stima che il 20% dell'attuale produzione elettronica sia già in Outsourcing. L'utilizzo di tale risorsa deve consentire alla casa madre di rimanere competitiva,attraverso la riduzione time-to-market,dei costi di produzione e quindi del costo del prodotto finale.
Tale esigenza di mercato ha spinto la Martec Srl a creare un nuovo ramo di servizi appunto
norma
service area, area of services
Explanation:
Italian is not my language, but I think I have it right.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vd sotto
cleobella
3service area, area of services
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
service area, area of services


Explanation:
Italian is not my language, but I think I have it right.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
thanks

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vd sotto


Explanation:
"group of services"
"service division"
Qualche idea.
Ciao!

cleobella
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4