KudoZ home » Italian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Prezzi quotati al cambio EUR/USD ad oggi. Il cambio definitivo sarà quello invig

English translation: Prices quoted/listed at today EUR/USD exchange rate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Prezzi quotati al cambio EUR/USD ad oggi. Il cambio definitivo sarà quello invig
English translation:Prices quoted/listed at today EUR/USD exchange rate
Entered by: Ilaria Bottelli

12:53 Mar 30, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Machinery
Italian term or phrase: Prezzi quotati al cambio EUR/USD ad oggi. Il cambio definitivo sarà quello invig
Prezzi quotati al cambio EUR/USD ad oggi. Il cambio definitivo sarà quello in vigore al momento dell'ordine
eleonora_s
Prices quoted/listed at today EUR/USD exchange rate
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Prices quoted/listed at today EUR/USD exchange rateIlaria Bottelli
4Prices quoted at today's EUR/USD exchange rate. The final rate will be that which applied at the mommckinnc


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Prezzi quotati al cambio EUR/USD ad oggi. Il cambio definitivo sarà quello invig
Prices quoted/listed at today EUR/USD exchange rate


Explanation:
-

Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GAR
1 hr

agree  Emanuela Clodomiro
1 hr

agree  Gian
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Prezzi quotati al cambio EUR/USD ad oggi. Il cambio definitivo sarà quello invig
Prices quoted at today's EUR/USD exchange rate. The final rate will be that which applied at the mom


Explanation:
*

mckinnc
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4