KudoZ home » Italian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

ufficio commerciale estero

English translation: Foreign Sales Department


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ufficio commerciale estero
English translation:Foreign Sales Department
Entered by: Science451

14:20 Apr 2, 2004
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: ufficio commerciale estero
per biglietto da visita di una azienda
paola
Foreign Sales Department
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Science451
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Foreign Sales DepartmentScience451
4 +1international sales officemckinnc
4foreign sales office
triskele
3Foreign Trade Officesuslik


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Foreign Trade Office


Explanation:
good luck!

suslik
United States
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
The asker has declined this answer

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
foreign sales office


Explanation:
hope this helps.


    www.charlestonbusiness.com/issues/ 6_11/news/2565-1.html
triskele
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Foreign Sales Department


Explanation:
HTH

Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emanuela Clodomiro
0 min
  -> thanks

agree  verbis
19 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  xxxtr.
2 days19 hrs
  -> grazie

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
international sales office


Explanation:
*

mckinnc
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxtr.
2 days18 hrs