KudoZ home » Italian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

in via circolare

English translation: via circular letter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:in via circolare
English translation:via circular letter
Entered by: Anthony Tamburro

19:40 Apr 3, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: in via circolare
queste ed altre decisioni in via circolare devono essere riportate nel processo verbale...
Anthony Tamburro
via circular letter
Explanation:
tradurrei così
Selected response from:

ant. bor.
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4by circulation
Maria Lisa Nitti
4via circular letterant. bor.


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
via circular letter


Explanation:
tradurrei così

ant. bor.
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks

1 day13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
by circulation


Explanation:
Ho appena trovato un'espressione che sembra essere l'esatto corrispondente di questa in un contratto che ho tradotto dall'inglese in italiano:

No resolution shall be deemed to have been duly passed by the Board or by a committee thereof by circulation, unless the resolution has been circulated in draft, together with the necessary papers, if any, to XX and approved by it in writing.
Ciao e buon lavoro - Lisa
;)lisa

Maria Lisa Nitti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4