KudoZ home » Italian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

composte bonalmente

English translation: settled in a friendly manner


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:composte bonalmente
English translation:settled in a friendly manner
Entered by: Anthony Tamburro

19:44 Apr 3, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: composte bonalmente
contestazioni riguardanti affari della societa, che non possono essere composte bonalmente
Anthony Tamburro
settled in a friendly manner
Explanation:
I would translate this way
Selected response from:

ant. bor.
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4settled in an amicable way
Сергей Лузан
4settled in a friendly mannerant. bor.


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
settled in a friendly manner


Explanation:
I would translate this way

ant. bor.
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
grazie

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
settled in an amicable way


Explanation:
perhaps. Good luck, Anthony Tamburro!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4