KudoZ home » Italian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

azioni nominali

English translation: registered shares


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:azioni nominali
English translation:registered shares
Entered by: Anthony Tamburro

19:55 Apr 3, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: azioni nominali
XXX riceve 900 azioni nominative completamente liberate di XXX EURO nominali cadauna
Anthony Tamburro
registered shares
Explanation:
as is
Selected response from:

cjohnstone
France
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4registered shares
cjohnstone
4nominative stocks
Zhanna Rohalska


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nominative stocks


Explanation:
the analogy method


    Reference: http://lexicool.com
Zhanna Rohalska
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
registered shares


Explanation:
as is

cjohnstone
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
grazie