KudoZ home » Italian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

bonifico bancario

English translation: bank transfer


07:24 Apr 6, 2004
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: bonifico bancario
commercial letter, type fo payment
Massimo
English translation:bank transfer
Explanation:
da glossario
bonifico bancario bank transfer Antonella Andreella Studio
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2bank transfer
Gian
5bank draftCavina
5http://www.proz.com/?sp=mt&just_sp=&inline=&eid_s=
Sabrina Eskelson


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
http://www.proz.com/?sp=mt&just_sp=&inline=&eid_s=


Explanation:
vedi i glossari Kudoz

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 10

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bank transfer


Explanation:
da glossario
bonifico bancario bank transfer Antonella Andreella Studio

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anusca: bankers' transfer (vedi google)
8 mins

agree  Ilaria Bottelli: bank wire transfer
29 mins

1 day22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bank draft


Explanation:
E' il termine correntemente usato in ambito commerciale

Cavina
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian