KudoZ home » Italian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

responsabile organizzativo

English translation: responsible for organization


18:02 Jul 30, 2004
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: responsabile organizzativo
Settore impiegatizio
chiara
English translation:responsible for organization
Explanation:
in charge of organizing
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3operations managereccotraduttrice
4 +1responsible for organization
swisstell


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
responsible for organization


Explanation:
in charge of organizing

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
2 days12 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
operations manager


Explanation:
Here is an explanation of what a responsabile organizzativo does - it looks like an an operations manager to me.


    Reference: http://www.forgest.it/corso29.htm
eccotraduttrice
United States
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr Andrew Read: Sounds exactly right to me! The term "organization manager" doesn't really exist in English, of course.
4 hrs

agree  Kim Metzger
1 day15 hrs

agree  gmel117608
1 day22 hrs