KudoZ home » Italian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

la nostra azienda nasce e si alimenta

English translation: our business takes its roots and strength from...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:la nostra azienda nasce e si alimenta
English translation:our business takes its roots and strength from...
Entered by: italia

07:45 Dec 9, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / lettera di presentazione aziendale
Italian term or phrase: la nostra azienda nasce e si alimenta
la nostra azienda *nasce e si alimenta attraverso numerose collaborazioni* con il settore dell’arredamento per ufficio...

Come posso renderlo in inglese???
GIA
Buon lavoro a tutti!!
italia
Germany
our business takes its roots and strength from...
Explanation:
oppure "company" o "enterprise" invece di "business"
Selected response from:

Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3our business takes its roots and strength from...
Yakov Tomara
4Numerous contacts and partnerships .........Alison Kennedy


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
our business takes its roots and strength from...


Explanation:
oppure "company" o "enterprise" invece di "business"

Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
2 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  locker: locker
1 day4 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Silvia Pala
1 day6 hrs
  -> grazie

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Numerous contacts and partnerships .........


Explanation:
in the contract furniture industry have been key to and continue to drive our company.

Alison Kennedy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 21