KudoZ home » Italian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

cad.

English translation: each


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:cad.
English translation:each

01:33 Feb 14, 2005
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: cad.
a euro/cad.
benstoik
United Kingdom
each
Explanation:
cad. stands for "cadauno" meaning "each"
Selected response from:

Gabriella Gregori
Grading comment
Grazie! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5eachGabriella Gregori
4each
Liliana Roman-Hamilton
4each
David Russi


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
each


Explanation:
cad. stands for "cadauno" meaning "each"

Gabriella Gregori
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Cecere
1 hr
  -> grazie!

agree  Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
7 hrs
  -> grazie!

agree  Peter Cox
7 hrs
  -> grazie!

agree  Cecilia Di Vita
7 hrs
  -> grazie!

agree  Sonia Hill
12 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
each


Explanation:
each

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 49

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
each


Explanation:
cad. is the abreviation of CADAUNO, meaning each. X euro each

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-02-14 01:43:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.memorabiliacalcio.com/lista-2/riviste-lista2.htm

http://www.dnecomics.net/bonelli.htm
Bella e Bronco 7-8-9 EUR 2.00 cad.
Bonelli: un editore, la nuova avventura (ANAFI) di Gianni Brunoro - brossurato EUR 15.00
Collana Araldo (Comandante Mark) 69-70-71-72-73-75-77 EUR 3.00 cadauno


Liliana Roman-Hamilton
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8