KudoZ home » Italian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

registro dei soci

English translation: register of shareholders


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:registro dei soci
English translation:register of shareholders
Entered by: Laura Lucardini

09:56 Feb 15, 2005
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: registro dei soci
Il registro dei soci di una società per azioni (S.p.A.)
pier paolo palermo
register of shareholders
Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-02-15 09:59:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or register or members. Both terms are from the Economics&Business Dictionary by F. Picchi.
Selected response from:

Laura Lucardini
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3register of shareholders
Laura Lucardini
5shareholders' registerFrancesca Santoni


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
register of shareholders


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-02-15 09:59:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or register or members. Both terms are from the Economics&Business Dictionary by F. Picchi.

Laura Lucardini
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maurizio Valente
25 mins

agree  Cristina Giannetti
27 mins

agree  writeaway
33 mins

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
shareholders' register


Explanation:
-

Francesca Santoni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  writeaway: not really new entry at all-should have been suggested in a peer comment to laural
8 mins