KudoZ home » Italian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

beni di terzi

English translation: third parties goods


17:48 Feb 20, 2005
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: beni di terzi
in a heading from a balance sheet
bradipo
English translation:third parties goods
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-02-20 17:53:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Can be also: third persons\' goods, if they are physical persons and not companies, for instance
Selected response from:

Ryszard Matuszewski
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3third parties goodsRyszard Matuszewski
3third party assets
Sonia Hill


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
third parties goods


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-02-20 17:53:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Can be also: third persons\' goods, if they are physical persons and not companies, for instance

Ryszard Matuszewski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kriestel
1 hr
  -> Grazie!

agree  Silvia Prendin
4 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  Marmar123
18 hrs
  -> Grazie!

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
third party assets


Explanation:
I've used this expression in the past.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs 23 mins (2005-02-21 15:11:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

“what\'s Yours Is Mine!”: Freezing Third Party Assets - 10 ... - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... Preston of Voisin & Co. “WHAT\'S YOURS IS MINE!”: FREEZING THIRD PARTY
ASSETS - 10 September 2001. The High Court decision in ...
www.voisinlaw.com/rd387.htm - 20k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Standard Life Investments - Interim Results - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... Standard Life Investments increased its funds under management by
£3.7bn and third party assets under management by £1.2bn. The ...
www.eubfn.com/arts/standardlifepress.htm - 14k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Comixware Help - Gallery Section: Download Linked Assets - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
HELP Gallery > Third Party Assets, ... Third Party Assets. ... You take full responsibility
for your own action. How Third Party Assets are Handled. ...
www.comixware.com/support/ help/topics/gallery/gal_linkurl.


Sonia Hill
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English