KudoZ home » Italian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

acconto IRPEG

English translation: Corporate Income Tax advance / partial payment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:acconto IRPEG
English translation:Corporate Income Tax advance / partial payment
Entered by: Diana Donzelli-Gaudet

10:24 Feb 21, 2005
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: acconto IRPEG
Tra i crediti veros altri risultano acconti IRPEG etc.

(dal bilancio di una società)
bradipo
Corporate Income Tax advance / partial payment
Explanation:
(Imposta sul Reddito delle Persone Giuridiche) Corporate Income Tax; Corporation Tax
Selected response from:

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4first installment of corporate tax
Silvia Prendin
4Corporate Income Tax advance / partial payment
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Corporate Income Tax advance / partial payment


Explanation:
(Imposta sul Reddito delle Persone Giuridiche) Corporate Income Tax; Corporation Tax

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
thanks!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
first installment of corporate tax


Explanation:
I esempio per corporate tax
II esempio per first installment


    Reference: http://www.britchamitaly.com/legaltax/download/articolo.DOC
    Reference: http://www.chicopee.ma.us/citydepts/collector/collectorInfo....
Silvia Prendin
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4