KudoZ home » Italian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

lavori su ordinazione

English translation: crafts on demand (nell'artigianato)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:lavori su ordinazione
English translation:crafts on demand (nell'artigianato)
Entered by: Stefano Papaleo

14:58 Feb 22, 2005
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: lavori su ordinazione
Variazioni lavori in corso su ordinazione (è una voce del un bilancio di una società che si occupa della manifattura e vendita di gioielli)
bradipo
crafts on demand
Explanation:
v. google
Selected response from:

Stefano Papaleo
Italy
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2made to order
nydas77
4crafts on demand
Stefano Papaleo


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
made to order


Explanation:
su ordinazione = made to order

nydas77
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway: niente grazie -happen to think it's the right solution ;-)
14 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Michele Fauble
4 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
crafts on demand


Explanation:
v. google

Stefano Papaleo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
thanks!