KudoZ home » Italian to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

estratto per riassunto

English translation: death certificate (short form)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:estratto per riassunto
English translation:death certificate (short form)
Entered by: Claudia Luque Bedregal

19:12 Oct 20, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / death certificate
Italian term or phrase: estratto per riassunto
DEMOGRAPHIC SERVICES - DEATH CERTIFICATE
Therese Marshall
death certificate (short form)
Explanation:
it's the short form of the death certificate

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2006-10-20 19:17:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Service Nova Scotia - Vital Statistics - Birth, Death, and ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]The short form death certificate contains the following information:. surname and given name sex date of death age place of death date of registration ...
www.gov.ns.ca/snsmr/vstat/certificates/death.asp - 23k - En caché - Páginas similares


[PDF] Marriage and Death Certificate ApplicationFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
a) Short Form Certificate: Given and surname, sex, date of death, age, ... Short form death certificates may be released to any person who has a valid ...
www.gov.ns.ca/snsmr/pdf/vstat/Marriage_Death_Certificate_Fo... - Páginas similares


Vital Records Division - Health Department - Knox County Tennessee ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]Birth and Death Certificates. Birth records are available for persons born in the State of Tennessee. Short forms are available from January 1949-Present ...
knoxcounty.org/health/vitalrecords.php - 13k - En caché - Páginas similares


Welcome to Snohomish Health District - [ Traduzca esta página ]


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2006-10-20 19:19:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

As oppose to long or extended form.

PDF] 11075_July 14 2006.pmdFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
If you are applying for a Certified Copy of a Statement of Death and/or a Medical Certificate of Death (Long Form or Extended Long Form), ...
www.forms.ssb.gov.on.ca/.../forms/ssbforms.nsf/AttachDocsPu...$File/11075_July+14+2006.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF] Marriage and Death Certificate ApplicationFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
ss Long Form: $32.00 per certificate - Death Certificate only ss Courier ... b) Long Form Certificate: The Long Form Death Certificate contains all the ...
www.gov.ns.ca/snsmr/pdf/vstat/Marriage_Death_Certificate_Fo... - Páginas similares

[PDF] Application for Certificate of Birth/Marriage/DeathFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
a) A paper (framing) size death certificate contains the above ... b) Restricted Photocopy (long form) certificates are $20.00 for each certificate. ...
www.hlthss.gov.nt.ca/content/Publications/Forms/Certificate...
Selected response from:

Claudia Luque Bedregal
Italy
Grading comment
thanks so much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4extract of deathPetja Mladenova
3death certificate (short form)
Claudia Luque Bedregal


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ESTRATTO PER RIASSUNTO
death certificate (short form)


Explanation:
it's the short form of the death certificate

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2006-10-20 19:17:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Service Nova Scotia - Vital Statistics - Birth, Death, and ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]The short form death certificate contains the following information:. surname and given name sex date of death age place of death date of registration ...
www.gov.ns.ca/snsmr/vstat/certificates/death.asp - 23k - En caché - Páginas similares


[PDF] Marriage and Death Certificate ApplicationFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
a) Short Form Certificate: Given and surname, sex, date of death, age, ... Short form death certificates may be released to any person who has a valid ...
www.gov.ns.ca/snsmr/pdf/vstat/Marriage_Death_Certificate_Fo... - Páginas similares


Vital Records Division - Health Department - Knox County Tennessee ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]Birth and Death Certificates. Birth records are available for persons born in the State of Tennessee. Short forms are available from January 1949-Present ...
knoxcounty.org/health/vitalrecords.php - 13k - En caché - Páginas similares


Welcome to Snohomish Health District - [ Traduzca esta página ]


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2006-10-20 19:19:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

As oppose to long or extended form.

PDF] 11075_July 14 2006.pmdFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
If you are applying for a Certified Copy of a Statement of Death and/or a Medical Certificate of Death (Long Form or Extended Long Form), ...
www.forms.ssb.gov.on.ca/.../forms/ssbforms.nsf/AttachDocsPu...$File/11075_July+14+2006.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF] Marriage and Death Certificate ApplicationFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
ss Long Form: $32.00 per certificate - Death Certificate only ss Courier ... b) Long Form Certificate: The Long Form Death Certificate contains all the ...
www.gov.ns.ca/snsmr/pdf/vstat/Marriage_Death_Certificate_Fo... - Páginas similares

[PDF] Application for Certificate of Birth/Marriage/DeathFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
a) A paper (framing) size death certificate contains the above ... b) Restricted Photocopy (long form) certificates are $20.00 for each certificate. ...
www.hlthss.gov.nt.ca/content/Publications/Forms/Certificate...


Claudia Luque Bedregal
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks so much

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ESTRATTO PER RIASSUNTO
extract of death


Explanation:
Taken from three different sites:

L'estratto riassunto dell'atto di morte serve a dimostrare il luogo, la data di morte, ed eventuali annotazioni.

They would only issue an extract of death with limited information

Extract of Death - contains name, sex and, date and place death of only.


    Reference: http://urp.comune.bologna.it/WebCity/WebCity.nsf/464d17dabb4...
    Reference: http://www.hreoc.gov.au/samesex/submissions/134.doc
Petja Mladenova
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian