KudoZ home » Italian to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

patologie internistiche

English translation: internal pathologies


04:42 Jun 29, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Italian term or phrase: patologie internistiche
One of the study modules of Care Assistant (for the elderly course) - all the modules are individually listed, with no explanation as to their content.
Ivana UK
United Kingdom
English translation:internal pathologies
Explanation:
Credo che andra' bene cosi.. Buon lavoro
Selected response from:

unaldi
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2internal pathologies
unaldi
4internal medicine
Rosanna Palermo


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
internal pathologies


Explanation:
Credo che andra' bene cosi.. Buon lavoro

unaldi
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandra Kovalenko
43 mins

agree  Gad Kohenov: yes. internal medicine is medicina interna.
2 days54 mins

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
internal medicine


Explanation:
that is what we call it here if it's indeed a course of study

Rosanna Palermo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20