KudoZ home » Italian to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

servizi demografici - Ufficio dello stato civile

English translation: register office (UK)


09:00 Mar 29, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Italian term or phrase: servizi demografici - Ufficio dello stato civile
Per ufficio dello stato civile utilizzerei Vital Records Section

per servizi demografici (riferito al servizio offerto dal comune della città) avevo pensato a Registry Office.
Paola Grassi
English translation:register office (UK)
Explanation:
Vital Records Office or Office of Vital Records (USA)
Registration Office (Australia)
Selected response from:

nothing
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2register office (UK)
nothing
4Office of Vital Statistics (US)sktrans


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
register office (UK)


Explanation:
Vital Records Office or Office of Vital Records (USA)
Registration Office (Australia)

nothing
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GAR
45 mins

agree  joannap
3 days5 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Office of Vital Statistics (US)


Explanation:
Birth Certificate. Death Certificate. Marriage Certificate. Divorce Certificate. Amendments and. Corrections. Adoptions. Genealogy Requests. Apostilles, Authentications. KDHE Home - CHES - Vital Statistics. KDHE Office of Vital Statistics. Lorne A. ... The Office of Vital Statistics receives and preserves vital records for events (births, deaths ...
www.kdhe.state.ks.us/vital - 10k - Cached - More pages from this site
MyFlorida.com - Vital Records
... out on-line and then mailed or faxed to the. Office of Vital Statistics. Requires Acrobat Reader ... The Office of Vital Statistics announces that the implementation of the revised ...
www.doh.state.fl.us/planning_eval/vital_statistics - 16k - Cached - More pages from


    -
sktrans
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench