KudoZ home » Italian to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

applicato

English translation: clerk


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:applicato
English translation:clerk
Entered by: ant. bor.

09:51 Apr 7, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Italian term or phrase: applicato
end of certificate:
ufficiale dello stato civile
firma
applicato scelto

applicato??
Thanks
xxxA-Z Trans
clerk
Explanation:
I would translate this way
Selected response from:

ant. bor.
Grading comment
Thank you. Sarà il funzionario incaricato...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3clerkant. bor.
3candidate
Patrizia Simoncioni
2applicantIlaria Bottelli


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
clerk


Explanation:
I would translate this way

ant. bor.
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you. Sarà il funzionario incaricato...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GAR
53 mins

agree  xxxAmandine
1 hr

agree  gmel117608
7 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
candidate


Explanation:
Sarà candidato>candidate?...solo un'idea...

Altrimenti su Eurodicautom trovi Book-Keeper per Applicato


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Patrizia Simoncioni
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
applicant


Explanation:
di che tipo di certificato si tratta?

Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian