KudoZ home » Italian to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

copolimero olefinico modificato

English translation: modified olefin copolymer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:copolimero olefinico modificato
English translation:modified olefin copolymer
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

20:30 Feb 21, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Italian term or phrase: copolimero olefinico modificato
Scheda di dati di sicurezza
Identificazione del prodotto
Gruppo chimoc: copolimero olefinico modificato
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
modified olefin copolymer
Explanation:
See "olefin copolymer" on Google.
Selected response from:

Translate IP
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4modified olefin copolymer
Translate IP
5 +1modified olefin copolymer
Alexander Chisholm
3 +1modified olefine copolymer
Shera Lyn Parpia


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
modified olefine copolymer


Explanation:
I think this is it.

Shera Lyn Parpia
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zareh Darakjian Ph.D.: I think it is "olefinic", though.
1 min
  -> Thanks!

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
modified olefin copolymer


Explanation:
See "olefin copolymer" on Google.

Translate IP
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
19 mins

agree  leff
2 hrs

agree  Ironia Wellborn
10 hrs

agree  Cristina Chaplin
5 days

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
modified olefin copolymer


Explanation:
no e at the end of olefine

Ref: 20 years lab. experience

Alexander Chisholm
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
18 mins