KudoZ home » Italian to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Anidride maleica

English translation: maleic anhydride


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Anidride maleica
English translation:maleic anhydride
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

12:25 Feb 22, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Italian term or phrase: Anidride maleica
nome della sostanza chimica
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
maleic anhydride
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Translate IP
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanks for both of you..
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3maleic anhydrideDolores Vázquez
4 +4maleic anhydride
Translate IP


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
maleic anhydride


Explanation:
-

Translate IP
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
thanks for both of you..

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
4 mins

agree  Cristina Chaplin: wow! You are fast!
1 hr

agree  Gian
1 hr

agree  Chornelia
1 hr

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
maleic anhydride


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
3 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Cristina Chaplin: fast but there is someone even faster :)
1 hr
  -> Ok, thanks.

agree  Chornelia
1 hr
  -> Thanks.