KudoZ home » Italian to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

inglobato

English translation: inglobated/incorporated


13:44 Oct 30, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Italian term or phrase: inglobato
Material safety data sheet

Essendo tali componenti dispersi e completamente inglobati nel polimero stesso, gli eventuali rischi di contaminazione ad essi connessi risultano minimizzati.
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
English translation:inglobated/incorporated
Explanation:
there's some occurrence on google.
Selected response from:

Sonia Pozzoni
Grading comment
thank you all, I have decided to select this one
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4englobed
languagelearner
3includedDolores Vázquez
2inglobated/incorporatedSonia Pozzoni


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
included


Explanation:
An option.


    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com/iten/%20inglobato
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
inglobated/incorporated


Explanation:
there's some occurrence on google.

Sonia Pozzoni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you all, I have decided to select this one

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
englobed


Explanation:
I have the same exact phrase in a translation I'm doing today, and I put it as "englobed" after dictionary and google confirmation.

languagelearner
Works in field
Native speaker of: English