KudoZ home » Italian to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

prodotto cercato

English translation: the desired product


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:prodotto cercato
English translation:the desired product
Entered by: Oliver Lawrence

16:09 Feb 16, 2009
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Scientific Article
Italian term or phrase: prodotto cercato
Si separa per filtrazione a caldo il bromuro di potassio, si concentra il filtrato e il residuo si versa in acqua; si separa così il ***prodotto cercato*** che viene raccolto e purificato da ligronia...
Nicole Johnson
Italy
the desired product
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Oliver Lawrence
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5the desired product
Oliver Lawrence
4the target product
luskie
3the expected productxxxLionel_M


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
the desired product


Explanation:


Oliver Lawrence
Italy
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  K Donnelly: 7 years as an organic chemist - this is what we called it
0 min

agree  Giuliana Mafrica
5 mins

agree  Marga Shaw
1 hr

agree  Dr Lofthouse: Si.
2 hrs

agree  luskie: (mine is an alternative)
3 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the expected product


Explanation:
suggestion...

xxxLionel_M
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the target product


Explanation:
Reaction Explorer: Help Notes - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
Available Reagents: The chemical reagents available to react with the reactants to synthesize the target product. Click on one to copy it down to the ...
cdb.ics.uci.edu/cgibin/tutorial/help/ReactionTutorialHelp.htm - 37k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

luskie
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 56