KudoZ home » Italian to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

deforforante

English translation: anti-dundruff


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:deforforante
English translation:anti-dundruff
Entered by: Vittorio Preite

17:45 Jun 28, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Italian term or phrase: deforforante
Per evitare equivoci: che fa perdere la forfora
Michele Galuppo
Italy
anti dundruff
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2dandruff ...whatever whatever
Patrick Regini
4 +2anti dundruff
Vittorio Preite


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
anti dundruff


Explanation:
.

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Science451: anti-dandruff
5 mins

agree  Narcisa
22 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dandruff ...whatever whatever


Explanation:
diresti ad esempio: Dandruff Shampoo oppure Dandruff medication

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2004-06-28 18:02:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oh Dio! giusto, non e Dandruff. e Dundruff. Scusatemi

Patrick Regini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Riccardo Schiaffino
47 mins

agree  Mary Consonni: dandruff non dundruff
17 hrs