KudoZ home » Italian to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

ox naturale

English translation: natural anodized (finish)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ox naturale
English translation:natural anodized (finish)
Entered by: Michele Fauble

21:10 Dec 7, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Italian term or phrase: ox naturale
pentola ox naturale

tia
Francesca Serughetti
natural anodized (finish)
Explanation:
Natural Anodized Aluminum. Dec 4, 1999. Recently, we had rejected a batch of anodized aluminium (natural anodized colour). ...
www.finishing.com/4000-4199/4013.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-12-07 21:21:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Natural anodized aluminium finish is tough and very easy to keep clean. The semi-rigid plastic inserts ...
www.amazon.co.uk/exec/obidos/ASIN/B00009OWEZ

This series has all of the features of our natural anodized series with the added benefit of Dupont’s new PlatinumPro&Mac226; non-stick coating. ...
www.crestware.com/frypans /fry_pans_5.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 16 mins (2004-12-07 22:26:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in alluminio anodizzato (ox-naturale, bronzato o dorato)
www.illegno-infissi.it/jsp/prodotti/ dettaglio_prodotto.jsp?idProdotto=7&null

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 17 mins (2004-12-07 22:27:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

alluminio anodizzato ox naturale
www2.gpsystem.it/tip_eco.htm
Selected response from:

Michele Fauble
United States
Grading comment
thank you very much :-)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1natural anodized (finish)Michele Fauble
3stainlesslocker


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
natural anodized (finish)


Explanation:
Natural Anodized Aluminum. Dec 4, 1999. Recently, we had rejected a batch of anodized aluminium (natural anodized colour). ...
www.finishing.com/4000-4199/4013.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-12-07 21:21:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Natural anodized aluminium finish is tough and very easy to keep clean. The semi-rigid plastic inserts ...
www.amazon.co.uk/exec/obidos/ASIN/B00009OWEZ

This series has all of the features of our natural anodized series with the added benefit of Dupont’s new PlatinumPro&Mac226; non-stick coating. ...
www.crestware.com/frypans /fry_pans_5.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 16 mins (2004-12-07 22:26:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in alluminio anodizzato (ox-naturale, bronzato o dorato)
www.illegno-infissi.it/jsp/prodotti/ dettaglio_prodotto.jsp?idProdotto=7&null

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 17 mins (2004-12-07 22:27:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

alluminio anodizzato ox naturale
www2.gpsystem.it/tip_eco.htm

Michele Fauble
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
thank you very much :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  indiawharf
15 hrs
  -> thanks

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stainless


Explanation:
potrebbe essere inossidabile?

locker
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian