KudoZ home » Italian to English » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

Dipartimento di Psicologia della Coppia

English translation: Department of relational psychology


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Dipartimento di Psicologia della Coppia
English translation:Department of relational psychology
Entered by: Amphyon

09:16 Oct 18, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / other
Italian term or phrase: Dipartimento di Psicologia della Coppia
This is an Italian version of Candid Camera. In one scene, there is a radio show where the guest is a sexologist who works for the above-mentioned place.
Department of Psychology for Couples?
TIA
simona dachille
United Kingdom
Department of relational psychology
Explanation:
could be one option (-;
Selected response from:

Amphyon
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks, it sounds the most English of the two options!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Department of Psychology of Couples
Alessandra Renna
3Department of relational psychology
Amphyon


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Department of relational psychology


Explanation:
could be one option (-;

Amphyon
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks, it sounds the most English of the two options!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Department of Psychology of Couples


Explanation:
http://books.apa.org/books.cfm?id=431745A
More options:

Psychology of the couple relationship/of couple relations
http://www.siue.edu/education/psychology/bios/sullivanbio.sh...

Couple psychology
http://www.abpp.org/brochures/FM.pdf



Alessandra Renna
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16