KudoZ home » Italian to English » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

film in uscita

English translation: coming soon


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:film in uscita
English translation:coming soon
Entered by: mouaryl

14:57 Apr 23, 2008
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
Italian term or phrase: film in uscita
Non riesco a trovare il termine corretto, suggerimenti?
Grazie infinite :D
mouaryl
Italy
coming soon
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Dana Rinaldi
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2coming soon
Dana Rinaldi
4upcoming films
Olivia Bisegna
4film coming soon
Judy Almodovar


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
coming soon


Explanation:
...

Dana Rinaldi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Micic
1 min
  -> Thanks Vladimir

agree  Colin Rowe: ... to a cinema near you
4 mins
  -> Thanks Colin

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
film coming soon


Explanation:
this is the usual banner in media for a film that is coming soon or about to watch for a few days, weeks or a month.

Judy Almodovar
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TagalogTagalog
PRO pts in category: 4

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
upcoming films


Explanation:
http://www.futuremovies.co.uk/future.asp

Olivia Bisegna
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian