KudoZ home » Italian to English » Computers: Systems, Networks

sistemi intelligenti e multimediali

English translation: intelligent and multimedia systems


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:sistemi intelligenti e multimediali
English translation:intelligent and multimedia systems
Entered by: Michele Galuppo

19:51 Sep 20, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
Italian term or phrase: sistemi intelligenti e multimediali
E' un tipo di laurea specialistica.
Michele Galuppo
Italy
intelligent and multimedia systems
Explanation:
~
Selected response from:

Michael Tovbin
United States
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1intelligent and multimedia systems
Michael Tovbin
4intelligent multimedia systemsTARJOMEH GAR


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
intelligent and multimedia systems


Explanation:
~


    Reference: http://www.scienze.univr.it/fol/main?ent=cs&id=9
Michael Tovbin
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Galya Ivanova: sounds most logical to me :)
13 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intelligent multimedia systems


Explanation:
http://ieeexplore.ieee.org/iel3/4942/13619/00625736.pdf?arnu...

TARJOMEH GAR
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Michael Tovbin: wouldn't the Italian then be "sistemi multimediali intelligenti"?
4 mins