KudoZ home » Italian to English » Computers (general)

memorizzare i livelli degli ingressi analogici e digitali

English translation: enables memorization of analog and digital input levels


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:memorizzare i livelli degli ingressi analogici e digitali
English translation:enables memorization of analog and digital input levels
Entered by: Sarah Cuminetti

12:05 Jan 15, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
Italian term or phrase: memorizzare i livelli degli ingressi analogici e digitali
Si tratta di un sistema di monitoraggio computerizzato (via GPS) per una turbina usata nell'irrigazione dei campi.

a) Un ricevitore GPS a singola frequenza a 12 canali con integrato un datalogger a 16 Mbit di memoria interna (di tipo flash). Il datalogger prevede due ingressi analogici 0-12 V e 4 digitali 0-5 V. La tensione di alimentazione è di 12 V, e l’assorbimento massimo di potenza è di circa 0.3 W. Il GPS restituisce i dati di posizione in formato NMEA 0183. Un record aggiuntivo permette di memorizzare i livelli degli ingressi analogici e digitali. L’intervallo di registrazione è selezionabile entro un range compreso tra 3 secondi e 3 minuti.
Sarah Cuminetti
Italy
enables memorizing analog and digital input levels
Explanation:
Electronic tuning system for radio receivers, with digital ...
A digital memory couples the counter output to the input of the digital-to-analog .... In order to obtain the memorization of the digital parameter ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/4119915.html - 33k - Cached - Similar pages
[PDF]

Noise reduction by gradual memorization
(input) values are coming in in a non-digital form as analog sampled data. On the other ... Principle of gradual memorization. statistical disturbance ...
www.springerlink.com/index/X021JG5MM8552040.pdf - Similar pages
[PDF]
DSU : Main specifications v1.8
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Memorization memorization of each digital input. Reset. Local hardware: general reset. Remote software: general and individual reset. 3.2 Digital Inputs ...
itco.web.cern.ch/.../JCOP/SubProjects/DSS/WorkingGroup/2002/Minutes/04-02-02/DSU__specif-v1_8.pdf - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Enza Longo
Canada
Grading comment
Thank! And to Sarahca for her tip too.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2enables memorizing analog and digital input levels
Enza Longo
3to store the levels of analogue and digital input
Annalisa Distasi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to store the levels of analogue and digital input


Explanation:
Funziona?

Annalisa Distasi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
enables memorizing analog and digital input levels


Explanation:
Electronic tuning system for radio receivers, with digital ...
A digital memory couples the counter output to the input of the digital-to-analog .... In order to obtain the memorization of the digital parameter ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/4119915.html - 33k - Cached - Similar pages
[PDF]

Noise reduction by gradual memorization
(input) values are coming in in a non-digital form as analog sampled data. On the other ... Principle of gradual memorization. statistical disturbance ...
www.springerlink.com/index/X021JG5MM8552040.pdf - Similar pages
[PDF]
DSU : Main specifications v1.8
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Memorization memorization of each digital input. Reset. Local hardware: general reset. Remote software: general and individual reset. 3.2 Digital Inputs ...
itco.web.cern.ch/.../JCOP/SubProjects/DSS/WorkingGroup/2002/Minutes/04-02-02/DSU__specif-v1_8.pdf - Similar pages

Enza Longo
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Thank! And to Sarahca for her tip too.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Varvella
58 mins
  -> Cheers, Monica!

agree  sarahca: yes, only I'd say enables memorization of analog and digital input levels
9 hrs
  -> Thanks, Sarah - memorization is also good