KudoZ home » Italian to English » Computers (general)

strumento di navigazione

English translation: navigation tool


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:strumento di navigazione
English translation:navigation tool
Entered by: Kelly O'Connor

08:01 Oct 19, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computer
Italian term or phrase: strumento di navigazione
in program manual
Kelly O'Connor
United States
navigation tool
Explanation:
http://www.google.it/search?sourceid=navclient&hl=it&q="navi...
Selected response from:

Sarah Ferrara
Italy
Grading comment
perfect! thanks Sarah, you were very helpful !

kelly :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9navigation tool
Sarah Ferrara
4navigator resourcefilnobilio
2navigation aid systemGiacomo Camaiora


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
navigation tool


Explanation:
http://www.google.it/search?sourceid=navclient&hl=it&q="navi...


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?sourceid=navclient&hl=it&q=%22na...
Sarah Ferrara
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
perfect! thanks Sarah, you were very helpful !

kelly :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bergazy
18 mins

agree  caterina fuda
23 mins

agree  Rowan Morrell
27 mins

agree  Tudor Soiman: or instrument
34 mins

agree  Roberta Anderson: definitely tool (not instrument)
41 mins

agree  marfus
3 hrs

agree  Mariacarmela Attisani
4 hrs

agree  Gian
5 hrs

agree  Feliciana Taglietti
6 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
navigator resource


Explanation:
none

filnobilio
Italy

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
navigation aid system


Explanation:
spesso acronimato con 'navaid'


Giacomo

Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian