KudoZ home » Italian to English » Computers (general)

foglio di calcolo

English translation: Spreadsheet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Foglio di calcolo
English translation:Spreadsheet
Entered by: Sabrina Eskelson

12:59 Apr 1, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computers
Italian term or phrase: foglio di calcolo
blackout totale

chi mi aiuta?

bacioni in anticipo
verbis
spreadsheet
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-01 13:05:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Esempio MS:
\"Spreadsheet Functionality,S,Funzionalità foglio di calcolo,f,TXT,Windows,Office,2000\"
Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Grading comment
grazie, ragazze

la scelta dell'attribuzione dei punti é puramente casuale

bacioni

p.s.:

tra un po' mi schiatto a lettoooooooooooooo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3spreadsheet
Sabrina Eskelson
1spreadsheet
Marina Capalbo


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
spreadsheet


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-01 13:05:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Esempio MS:
\"Spreadsheet Functionality,S,Funzionalità foglio di calcolo,f,TXT,Windows,Office,2000\"

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
grazie, ragazze

la scelta dell'attribuzione dei punti é puramente casuale

bacioni

p.s.:

tra un po' mi schiatto a lettoooooooooooooo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Ponting
3 mins

agree  Ledia Kita
2 hrs

agree  Gian
3 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
spreadsheet


Explanation:
http://www.google.it/search?q=spreadsheet foglio calcolo&ie=...

HTH

Marina Capalbo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian