KudoZ home » Italian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

il progetto di design

English translation: design planning


08:10 Feb 21, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / furniture design
Italian term or phrase: il progetto di design
here is the sentence:
In una società ibrida e liquida, il progetto di design opera delle contaminazioni

thanks in advance for any help!
Shera Lyn Parpia
Italy
English translation:design planning
Explanation:
I would translate it this way

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2006-02-21 20:12:26 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

you're welcome!
Selected response from:

Rita Bilancio
Grading comment
Thank you, this is exactly what I needed for this context. Thank you all for your input.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6the design project
Ironia Wellborn
4design planning
Rita Bilancio


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
the design project


Explanation:
hope it can help

Ironia Wellborn
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Costanza T.
4 mins
  -> thanks

agree  GAR
6 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Peter Cox
20 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Garaemma
5 hrs
  -> thanks very much for being at the right side

agree  Cristina Chaplin
1 day10 hrs
  -> thanks very much for being at the right side

agree  Angie Garbarino
11 days

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
design planning


Explanation:
I would translate it this way

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2006-02-21 20:12:26 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

you're welcome!

Rita Bilancio
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you, this is exactly what I needed for this context. Thank you all for your input.