KudoZ home » Italian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

diametro a testa di fungo

English translation: mushroom screw diameter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:diametro a testa di fungo
English translation:mushroom screw diameter
Entered by: Olga Buongiorno

08:33 Mar 16, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / diametro a testa di fungo
Italian term or phrase: diametro a testa di fungo
diametro a testa di fungo ..part of a chart on an typo.approval certificate on screw drills
Gina Ferlisi
Italy
mushroom screw
Explanation:
Vedi il link che ti ho dato. Troverai li questo tipo di vite.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 ore (2008-03-16 12:03:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hai ragione Lyudmila ho dimenticato di aggiungere diameter. La traduzione esatta è Mushroom screw diameter.
Selected response from:

Olga Buongiorno
Italy
Grading comment
thks also to luydmiller, pity ii can't divided the points
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5mushroom screw diameter
Olga Buongiorno
5mushroom screw
Olga Buongiorno
4mushroom-head bolt (screw) diameterLyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mushroom-head bolt (screw) diameter


Explanation:
mushroom-head bolt (screw) diameter (penso che è stata omessa una parola, dovrebbe esser scritto:"Diametro di bullone a testa di fungo)

Lyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mushroom screw


Explanation:
Vedi il link che ti ho dato. Troverai li questo tipo di vite.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 ore (2008-03-16 12:03:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hai ragione Lyudmila ho dimenticato di aggiungere diameter. La traduzione esatta è Mushroom screw diameter.


    Reference: http://www.globalsources.com/gsol/GeneralManager?point_searc...
Olga Buongiorno
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
thks also to luydmiller, pity ii can't divided the points

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mushroom screw diameter


Explanation:
Rettifico precedente avendo dimenticato di tradurre il termine diametro.

Olga Buongiorno
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 74