KudoZ home » Italian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

diametro rondella

English translation: washer diameter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:diametro rondella
English translation:washer diameter
Entered by: Olga Buongiorno

08:35 Mar 16, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / diametro rondella
Italian term or phrase: diametro rondella
part of a table on drilling screws..not sure how to put it in this contexts..is it washer??
Gina Ferlisi
Italy
washer diameter
Explanation:
Troverai la traduzione allo stesso link di prima.
Selected response from:

Olga Buongiorno
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3washer diameter
Olga Buongiorno
3 +2washer diaNurzhan KZ


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
washer dia


Explanation:
*

Nurzhan KZ
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yaal
2 hrs

agree  James (Jim) Davis
6 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
washer diameter


Explanation:
Troverai la traduzione allo stesso link di prima.


    Reference: http://www.globalsources.com/gsol/GeneralManager?point_searc...
Olga Buongiorno
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tom in London
1 hr
  -> Grazie Tom

agree  Lyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Lyudmila

agree  Dana Rinaldi
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Dana