KudoZ home » Italian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

impianto distributivo

English translation: l’impianto tipologico, planivolumetrico e distributivo dell’organismo edilizio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:impianto distributivo
English translation:l’impianto tipologico, planivolumetrico e distributivo dell’organismo edilizio
Entered by: Tom in London

19:59 Mar 31, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Italian term or phrase: impianto distributivo
I cannot find a nice translation....maybe somebody can help..thank you all!

"una relazione illustrativa con allegati: schemi grafici atti a individuare l’impianto tipologico, planivolumetrico e distributivo dell’organismo edilizio..."
xxxazil
l’impianto tipologico, planivolumetrico e distributivo dell’organismo edilizio
Explanation:
questo è un caso abbastanza patologico di "architettese".

"l’impianto tipologico, planivolumetrico e distributivo dell’organismo edilizio"

I personally would translate as "the typology, three-dimensional arrangement, and plan of the building."
Selected response from:

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Grading comment
I agree. Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5distributive systemGhissy
4l’impianto tipologico, planivolumetrico e distributivo dell’organismo edilizio
Tom in London


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
l’impianto tipologico, planivolumetrico e distributivo dell’organismo edilizio


Explanation:
questo è un caso abbastanza patologico di "architettese".

"l’impianto tipologico, planivolumetrico e distributivo dell’organismo edilizio"

I personally would translate as "the typology, three-dimensional arrangement, and plan of the building."

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 971
Grading comment
I agree. Thanks!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
distributive system


Explanation:
common term

Ghissy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8